Supervisor/Treasurer

D. Scott Matson

Term Expires

1/6/2020

Supervisor

Paul Knupp

Term expires

1/6/2016
  Supervisor

Timothy R. Komar

Term Expires

1/6/2018
Tax Collector

Sue Kinsey

Term Expires

12/31/2017
Elected Auditor

William Snyder

Term Expires

1/6/2020


Elected Auditor

Robert Benner

Term Expires

1/6/2016


Elected Auditor

Robert McDowell

Term Expires

1/6/2018

Wesley J. Binkey
Merle J. Knupp
Timothy Leonard
Albert H. Shadron
Leonard Mulheren
Russell Berkey
Michael A. Bendorf




Receptionist



Assistant Secretary/Treasurer



Barbara L. Hollick





Zoning Officer



Shelly Kaltenbaugh



Township Manager

Terry Carcella





Secretary



Bruce A. Robinson



Chief of Police



Michael W Matrunics
Lt. Eric A. Eslary & K-9 Officer Blek



Sandy Oslosky



Roger Wilson



Amber Noel



Charles Madden



Brett Markle





























































Paul Knupp (left)



John McInchok



Glen Kalp



Bruce Kemerer



Dale Shawley



Dan Palmer



John Beaufort



EADS Group



(Water Dept. Engineers)



Donald Snyder(Solicitor)



Mark Gera,

Gibson Thomas Engineers

(Sewage Dept Engineers)

Water Department



Secretarial staff:

Haidee Street

Joyce Zickefoose



            



           

Planning Commission - Term Expires

Robert Smithley, Chairman                       12/31/2018 

Mark Spitzer                                                  12/31/2017

Ben Faas                                                         12/31/2016

R. Eric Schrieber, Secretary                       12/31/2015

Rob Angelo                                                    12/31/2014

Recreation Board

Larry Shew                                                        12/31/2017
                                               
Sharon Detar, Chairman                                 12/31/2015

Elizabeth McCall                                               12/31/2014

Bob Gangawere, Secretary                              12/31/2013


                                                                            

Zoning Hearing Board

Linda McDowell                                12/31/2015

Robert Ramsey                                 12/31/2014

                       
Gary Thistlethwaite                              12/31/2016

Robert Rost, alternate

James Giesey, 2nd alternate 

Mark Sorice (solicitor)



                       
Error You are using an unlicensed and unsupported version of DotNetNuke Professional Edition. Please contact sales@dnncorp.com for information on how to obtain a valid license.

Featured Sponsors